Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.31 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.65 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £85.60 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £161.69 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £318.09 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £624.77 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £977.99 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,574.03 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,127.56 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,803.96 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,612.32 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,140.64 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP961.56962.3
XAU / USD1291.981292.98
XAU / EUR1096.111096.96
XAU / AUD1704.91706.22
XAU / CNY8224.618230.98
XAU / SGD1729.571730.91

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Hybrid Minerals Provides Update on the CAS Cobalt-Gold Project

Hybrid Minerals has announced plans for more exploration work at its Idaho Cobalt Belt CAS project.

International Cobalt Receives Confirmation of Anomalous Cobalt in Mount Thom Property Drill Core

International Cobalt has announced that it has received data on anomalous cobalt that has been confirmed in several mineralized locations on 3 drill cores selectively analyzed this winter using an XRF (X-Ray Fluorescent) unit by Supreme Metals Corp.

Renforth Targets Magnetic Diorite in Surface Prospecting Program at Parbec

Renforth Resources (CSE:RFR) is commencing a detailed surface mapping and prospecting program at Parbec targeting interpreted stacked diorite sills south of the Cadillac Break in the SW corner of the property, indicated on the map below.  Geophysics indicate that this diorite body is magnetic and significant in size.  Drilling to date has demonstrated that diorites … Continued

Murchison Discovers Another Drill Target Brabant-McKenzie Project

Murchison Minerals has reported geophysical results on its Brabant-McKenzie property located 175 km northeast of La Ronge in central Saskatchewan.

Northern Shield Options Cobalt-Gold-Copper Property in Nova Scotia

Northern Shield has announced that it has signed an option agreement with a prospector that gives the company the right to acquire up to an 80 percent interest in the Five Island Property in Nova Scotia through a subsidiary.

Pacton Gold Expands Its Gold-bearing Conglomerate Portfolio

Pacton Gold Inc.  announced that it has entered into a binding letter of intent to acquire 100 percent of the shares in Drummond East Pty Ltd, wholly owned by Impact Minerals Limited.

Nighthawk Announces Latest Colomac Metallurgical Testwork

Nighthawk Gold Corp. provided results from its ongoing preliminary metallurgical testwork on the Colomac gold project. 

Canuc Provides Exploration Update for San Javier

Samples taken from the northeast portion of the San Javier mineralized corridor (SRMC) returned high grade silver results of up to 625 g/t Ag over 1.5 metres from breccias at the Chiripas workings.

Pacton Gold Becomes 3rd Largest Land Holder in Australia’s Pilbara Gold Rush and Significantly Expands its Gold-Bearing Conglomerate Portfolio

Pacton Gold Inc. (TSXV: PAC, OTC: PACXF) (the "Company" or "Pacton") is pleased to announce that it has entered into a binding letter of intent ("LOI") to acquire 100% of the shares in Drummond East Pty Ltd ("Drummond East"), an arm's length Australian proprietary limited exploration company wholly owned by Impact Minerals Limited (ASX: IPT) ("Impact").

BTU Accelerates Galway Agreement Terms – Assumes 100% Ownership of Project Located in Galway, Ireland

BTU METALS CORP.  (TSXV:BTU) is pleased to report it has accelerated terms of the agreement to purchase Gold Note Ltd., holder of the Company's flagship Galway project located in Galway, Ireland.