Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.38 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £66.79 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £83.28 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £157.06 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £308.82 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £606.24 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £949.17 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,527.70 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,034.91 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,572.31 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,149.03 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,214.06 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP932.72933.48
XAU / USD1227.281228.28
XAU / EUR1059.471060.33
XAU / AUD1719.361720.77
XAU / CNY8488.978495.89
XAU / SGD1688.211689.59

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Bonterra Resources Announces $20 million Private Placement and Share Consolidation

Bonterra Resources Inc. (TSXV:BTR, US:BONXF, FSE:9BR1) (the "Company" or "Bonterra") is pleased to announce that it has entered into an agreement with Sprott Capital Partners to act as lead agent (the "Lead Agent"), on its own behalf and, if applicable, on behalf of a syndicate of agents (collectively with the Lead Agent, the "Agents"), in connection with a marketed private placement to raise gross proceeds of up to $20,000,130 (the "Offering").

Gruyere Project on Track for First Gold in June 2019

As construction of the Gruyere gold project continues, the joint venture partners behind the Australian asset are standing by their first gold production date of June 2019.

Aben Resources CEO: The Golden Triangle Offers Exploration Companies All They Need to Be Successful

Aben Resources CEO Jim Pettit provides a historical overview of the Golden Triangle and its infrastructure and how the BC government is making sure exploration companies can be successful in the area.

Multiple Veins Return Significant Tahuehueto Assays

Telson Mining Corporation (TSXV:TSN, OTCBB:SOHFF) (“Telson” or the “Company”) is pleased to report the following assay results from veins exposed in Level 12 Decline underground development at its Tahuehueto Mine Project.

Newrange Gold Options Its El Dovio, Colombia Gold Project

Newrange Gold Corp. (TSXV:NRG, OTC Pink:NRGOF) ("Newrange" or the "Company") announces it has entered into a Joint Venture Option Agreement for its El Dovio project in Colombia with Andean Mining Corporation Pty. Ltd. (AMC), a private Australian exploration and development company.

NxGold Provides Exploration Update on the Mt. Roe Project

NxGold Ltd. (TSXV:NXN) ("NxGold" or the "Company") is pleased to provide an update on its on-going 2018 exploration program at the Mt. Roe Project located in the Pilbara region of Western Australia.

Northisle Begins Drilling at Its Pemberton Hills Target

NorthIsle Copper and Gold (TSXV:NCX) (“Northisle” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce that drilling has commenced on its Pemberton Hills Property located on Vancouver Island, in British Columbia.

Great Bear Discovers Key Ultramafic Geology During Summer Mapping Program at Dixie Project, Red Lake District

Great Bear Resources (the "Company" or "Great Bear") (TSXV:GBR) today reported results from summer geological mapping, including a new geological discovery at its flagship Dixie project in the Red Lake district of Ontario. These new findings have provided additional high-priority drill targets.

Orsu Metals Reports Multiple Gold-Mineralized Intercepts in Drill Holes and Trenches at Adit 5, Sergeevskoe Gold Project, Russia

Orsu Metals Corporation (TSXV:OSU) is delighted to announce drilling results from 15 drill holes and 3 trenches at Adit 5, as part of the extended 12,500 meters ('m') drilling program at its Sergeevskoe Gold Project in Russia.

Mr. David Stadnyk Joins Spearmint Resources Inc.

Spearmint Resources Inc. (CSE:SPMT) (OTC Pink: SPMTF) (FSE: A2AHL5) ("SPMT" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that serial entrepreneur Mr. David Stadnyk has joined the company's advisory committee.