Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.40 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £66.82 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £83.32 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £157.14 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £308.97 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £606.54 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £949.64 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,528.46 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,036.42 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,576.09 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,156.58 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,229.17 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP933.19933.95
XAU / USD1225.791226.79
XAU / EUR1062.641063.5
XAU / AUD1718.931720.33
XAU / CNY8491.668498.58
XAU / SGD1685.381686.75

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Atico Produces 5.36 Million Pounds of Copper in Q3

The company reported that production for the quarter totalled 5.36 million pounds of copper and 3,010 ounces of gold in concentrates.

Westhaven Drills 17.77 Metres of 24.50 g/t Gold, Including 6.78m of 50.76 g/t Gold at Shovelnose

Westhaven Ventures Inc. (TSXV:WHN) is pleased to report further results from its recently completed drill campaign at its 15,542 hectare Shovelnose gold property, located within the prospective Spences Bridge Gold Belt (SBGB), which borders the Coquihalla Highway 30 kilometres south of Merritt, British Columbia.

White Gold Intersects Gold, Successfully Extending the Golden Saddle Deposit at Depth and Also Discovers New Mineralized Zone “GS West”

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO, OTC – Nasdaq Intl: WHGOF, FRA: 29W) (the "Company") is pleased to announce that a new shallow zone of gold mineralization has been discovered on trend with the Golden Saddle deposit at the Golden Saddle West (“GS West”) target on its White Gold property, Yukon.

Three Things You Should Know About Goldplay Exploration

Goldplay Exploration CEO Marcio Fonseca talks about three important things investors should know about the company.

White Gold Corp. Announces C$15 Million Bought Deal Financing; Agnico Eagle Mines and Kinross Gold Corp Each Maintain Approximate 19.6% Interest

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO) (the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has entered into an agreement pursuant to which  Clarus Securities Inc. on its own behalf and on behalf of a syndicate of underwriters (collectively, the “Underwriters”) have agreed to purchase, on a bought deal basis, 3,333,333 common shares (“Common Shares”)  and 5,000,000 flow-through common shares (the “Flow-Through Shares”) at a price of C$1.50 per Common Share and C$2.00 per Flow-Through Share, to raise aggregate gross proceeds of C$15million (the “Offering”). 

Generic Gold Announces Initiation of Drill Program on Its Goodman Gold Project, Yukon

Generic Gold Corp. (CSE: GGC) (FSE: 1WD) ("Generic Gold" or the "Company") is pleased to announce the initiation of a reverse circulation ("RC") drill program on its Goodman property in Yukon, Canada.

BTU Acquires Two Strategic Properties Contiguous to Great Bear’s Dixie Project, Red Lake District, Canada

BTU Metals Corp. (TSXV:BTU) ("BTU" or the "Company") is pleased to announce it has entered into two agreements with arms-length vendors to acquire two strategic properties, both adjoining and contiguous to the south and south-west border of Great Bear Resources Corp.'s (GBR – TSX:V) Dixie Project located in the Red Lake District of Ontario.

Nordic Gold Secures Funding to Complete the Path to Production

Nordic Gold Corp. (TSXV:NOR) ("Nordic" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has reached an agreement with PFL Raahe Holdings LP ("PFL") to provide US$7,000,000 in additional funding (the "Supplemental Tranches") to enable the Company to reach production at the Laiva Gold Mine.

Signature Announces Extension to Private Placement

Signature Resources Ltd. (TSXV:SGU, OTCQB:SGGTF) (“Signature” or the “Company”) announces the extension of its previously-announced non-brokered private placement of non-flow-through units, flow-through shares, and flow-through units for aggregate gross proceeds of up to $1,500,000 (the “Offering”) until November 15, 2018.

Wallbridge Options 100% of the Beschefer Project near Fenelon Gold

Wallbridge Mining Company Limited (TSX:WM, FWB: WC7) ("Wallbridge" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has entered into an option agreement (the "Agreement") to acquire 100% of the Beschefer property ("Beschefer" or "Beschefer Project"), from Lateegra Gold Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of Excellon Resources Inc. ("Excellon" – TSX: EXN").