Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £37.33 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £70.69 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £88.15 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £166.81 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £328.31 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £645.22 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,009.79 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,625.15 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,229.80 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £8,059.56 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £16,123.52 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £32,163.03 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP993.3994.1
XAU / USD1242.471243.47
XAU / EUR1097.051097.93
XAU / AUD1723.741725.13
XAU / CNY8564.478571.36
XAU / SGD1706.411707.78

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Gold Forecast 2019: Companies Weigh In

Execs from McEwen Mining, Angkor Gold, Commander Resources, Golden Predator, Great Bear Resources, Newrange Gold, Osprey Gold and Parallel Mining share their gold forecast for 2019.

Detour Gold Delays Vote After Early Results Suggest Board Shakeup

Detour Gold has made the decision to postpone a shareholder meeting by two days after early voting results showed Paulson has won a majority.

Amarc Delineates Multiple Drill-Ready Porphyry Copper-Gold Deposit Targets at JOY Property

The company said that extensive surveys completed this year have confirmed a number of high potential porphyry gold-copper deposit targets for aggressive drill testing in 2019. 

Newrange Gold Provides Exploration Update for Ongoing Work at its Pamlico Gold Project, Nevada

Newrange Gold Corp. (TSXV:NRG, OTC Pink:NRGOF)  ("Newrange" or the "Company") is pleased to provide an update on its ongoing activities and progress achieved toward the objective of reporting a maiden resource estimate for Pamlico in the second half of 2019.

Searchlight Announces Private Placement Financing

Searchlight Resources Inc. (TSXV:SRCH) ("Searchlight" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it intends to complete a private placement of flow-through and non-flow-through units (the "Private Placement").

Fremont Appoints Douglas Hurst to Advisory Board

Fremont Gold (TSXV:FRE) ("Fremont" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has appointed Douglas Hurst to its Advisory Board. Mr. Hurst was the Executive Chairman of Northern Empire Resources Corp, which was recently acquired by Coeur Mining Inc. in a transaction valued at approximately $117 million.

Gold Outlook 2019: Waiting for the Fed to Blink

What's ahead for the gold price next year? Analysts share their thoughts on the gold outlook for 2019 and key factors to watch.

Southern Gold Flies Solo on Cannon Gold Mine Development

Southern Gold hopes to accelerate the development of the Cannon gold mine after accepting a mining lease transfer from Northern Star.

District Copper Announces Conditional Acquisition Approval for Stony Lake East

The company said that the conditional approval requires that the company raise, by way of a private placement, no less than C$400,000 in order to fund the first phase of a recommended exploration program on the property.

LAURION’S Extensive 14,922 Sample Database Contributes to the Validation of Precious and Base Metals within the 3km by 1 km Target Area

LAURION Mineral Exploration Inc. (TSX.V: LME) and (OTCPINK: LMEFF) ("LAURION" or the "Corporation") is pleased to announce an update on the continuing assessment of precious and base metals assay results, as well as multi-element geochemical results from the May-June and August-September 2018 Stages 1 and 2 programs (the "2018 Staged Campaign") at the Corporation's 47 km2 Ishkoday Project ("Ishkoday").