Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.47 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.98 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £86.01 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £162.52 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £319.73 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £628.07 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £983.11 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,582.26 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,144.03 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,845.11 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,694.63 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,305.25 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP966.66967.42
XAU / USD1274.081275.08
XAU / EUR1085.391086.24
XAU / AUD1631.841633.12
XAU / CNY8457.218463.85
XAU / SGD1736.431737.79

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Klondex Reports Third Quarter Operating Results; Reiterates Full-Year Total Company Production Guidance of 213,000 – 230,000 GEOs

Klondex Mines Ltd. (TSX: KDX) (NYSE American: KLDX) (“Klondex” or the “Company”) is pleased to report its preliminary operating results for the third quarter of 2017 for its Nevada and Canada operations.

Angkor Discovers New Copper Porphyry System at Oyadao South Halo Project

Angkor Gold Corp. (TSXV:ANK) (OTC PINK: ANKOF) ("Angkor" or "the Company") CEO Mike Weeks is pleased to provide an update on the diamond drill and Induced Polarization (IP) geophysics programs at Halo on Angkor's Oyadao South license in conjunction with its exploration partner, Japan Oil, Gas and Metals National Corporation ("JOGMEC").

Velocity Hole RDD-009 Intersects New Zone at Rozino Gold Project, Southeast Bulgaria

Velocity Minerals Ltd. (TSXV:VLC) announces that it has received laboratory results for four additional diamond drill holes at the Company’s advanced Rozino gold project.

Triumph Gold Announces Multiple Diamond Drill Hole Intersections of Au-Cu Mineralization on Eastern Margin of The Revenue Diatreme Including 58.65 metres of 1.48 g/t Gold Equivalent* @ 0.971 grams/tonne Au and 0.22% Cu

Triumph Gold Corp., (TSX-V: TIG) (OTCMKTS: NFRGF) ("Triumph Gold" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that diamond drilling along the relatively underexplored eastern margin of the Revenue diatreme has been rewarded with multiple intersections of copper, gold, silver +/- molybdenum mineralization.

Barrick Reports Progress on Proposed Framework for Acacia Mining plc Operations in Tanzania

All amounts expressed in U.S. dollars

Asanko Gold Announces Q3 2017 Production Results

Asanko Gold Inc. (“Asanko” or the “Company”) (TSX:AKG)(NYSE American:AKG)(NYSE MKT:AKG) announces production results for the third quarter of 2017 (“Q3”) from the Asanko Gold Mine (“AGM”), located in Ghana, West Africa. Q3 operating and financial results will be published on November 3, 2017, conference call and webcast details below.

Scotiabank Looking to Sell Gold Business After Scandal

Scotiabank acquired its ScotiaMocatta business two decades ago, but after a scandal involving smuggled South American gold it's looking to sell.

Primary Silver Producers Are The Best Hedge Against Volatility

Primary silver producers offer the best leverage to the silver price. Here's how to evaluate them and use them to guard against silver market volatility.

Canamex Acquires A New Carlin-type Gold Exploration Property in Nevada

Canamex Resources Corp. (the "Company" or "Canamex") (TSXV: CSQ) (OTCBB: CNMXF) (FSE: CX6) is pleased to announce the acquisition of a new Carlin-type gold exploration property located in Nye County, Nevada.

RNC Minerals: Beta Hunt Mine Gold Production Increases 27% in Q3 2017

RNC Minerals Corporation (“RNC”) (TSX: RNX) reports that Beta Hunt mined gold production increased by 27% to 10,489 ounces in the third quarter versus the second quarter of 2017.