Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £34.73 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £65.48 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £81.64 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £153.78 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £302.27 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £593.13 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £928.79 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,494.93 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £2,969.35 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,408.43 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £14,821.25 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £29,558.50 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP912.33913.09
XAU / USD1201.391202.39
XAU / EUR1020.341021.19
XAU / AUD1657.561658.94
XAU / CNY8250.788257.65
XAU / SGD1640.871642.24

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Wolfden Continues to Hit High-Grade in Deep Drilling at Pickett Mountain

The company said the grades are amongst the best in the deposit and similar to the deepest intersection at 800 metres where the deposit remains open.

Crystal Lake Gains Foothold In Heart of Golden Triangle

Crystal Lake described Newmont Lake as a vastly under-explored district-scale land package with multi-commodity potential in the heart of the Eskay Rift.

PolarX: New Drill Results Extend High-Grade Zone at Zackly

According to PolarX, new drilling extends thick, sub‐horizontal mineralization which starts just 2.5m from surface 850m east along strike from the existing JORC resource.

Avrupa Minerals Reports Positive Drilling Results from Entre Matinhas target on the Alvito IOCG Project, Portugal

Avrupa Minerals (TSXV:AVU) (US OTC:AVPMF) (FRANKFURT:8AM) is pleased to report final results from the recently-completed first pass, exploration drill project at the Alvito iron oxide copper-gold (IOCG) Project in south Portugal. 

Renforth Increases Parbec Contained Ounces of Gold by 28% in the Inferred Category and 11% in the Indicated Category with September 2018 Resource Estimate

Renforth Resources (CSE:RFR) (“Renforth” or the “Company”) is pleased to deliver to shareholders an updated September 2018 Resource Estimate for Parbec consisting of an inferred 656,875 oz Au and an indicated 37,224 oz Au.

Centenera Completes 100% El Quemado Earn-In

Centenera Mining Corporation (TSXV:CT; OTC:CTMIF) announces that it has issued the final tranche of 1,430,000 common shares in its capital (the "Shares") under the terms of the El Quemado lithium property (the “Property”) to the vendor (the “Vendor”) of the Property.

Aben Intersects Additional, Shallow High-Grade Gold Mineralization at the North Boundary Zone of the Forrest Kerr Project in BC’s Golden Triangle

Aben Resources Ltd. (TSXV:ABN, OTCBB:ABNAF, FRA:E2L2) (the “Company”) announces that additional analytical results have been received from the early-stage drilling at the 23,000 hectare Forrest Kerr Property (the “Property”) located in the Golden Triangle region of British Columbia.

Montan Mining Announces $400,000 Unit Financing

Montan Mining Corp. (TSXV:MNY; FSE:S5GM) ("Montan" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has arranged a private placement financing (the "Financing") of up to 8,000,000 units at a price of $0.05 per unit for total gross proceeds of up to $400,000.

Barrick and Randgold Steal the Show — Denver Gold Forum, Day 1

Barrick Gold and Randgold Resources' US$18.3-billion deal made waves on day one of the Denver Gold Forum. Plus a look at other highlights from the event.

Great Panther to Acquire Beadell in US$105-million Deal

Precious metals miner Great Panther Silver has acquired Beadell Resources in a deal worth US$105 million that will allow the company to expand its portfolio into Brazil.