Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £37.05 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £70.13 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £87.45 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £165.40 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £325.51 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £639.61 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,001.07 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,611.13 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,201.77 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,989.47 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,983.34 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,882.68 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP984.62985.38
XAU / USD1307.131308.13
XAU / EUR1151.721152.6
XAU / AUD1840.571841.98
XAU / CNY8780.918787.62
XAU / SGD1765.631766.98

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Nevada’s Walker Lane Gold Trend Ripe for Discovery

Both Nevada’s history and future lies in the Walker Lane gold trend.

Nexus Gold CEO: Significant Mining Potential in Burkina Faso

Nexus Gold CEO Alex Klenman provides an update on the company's West African and Canadian assets.

Commander Resources CEO: Prospect Generation Requires Discipline, Expertise

Commander Resources CEO Robert Cameron believes prospect generators expose shareholders to multiple opportunities and increase their chances of making a return.  

Bonterra Closes $36.7M Private Placement

Bonterra Resources (TSXV:BTR; OTC:BONXF, FWB:9BR1) ("Bonterra" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has closed its previously announced brokered private placement for gross proceeds of $36,741,096 (the "Offering"). 

Granada Gold Reports Results of Preliminary Gravity Separation Study

Granada Gold Mine (TSXV:GGM) is pleased to report on the results of a preliminary gravity separation study.

Westhaven Drills 12.66 Metres of 39.31 g/t Gold and 133.11 g/t Silver at Shovelnose

Westhaven Ventures (TSXV:WHN) is pleased to report drill results from its ongoing drill campaign at its 15,542 hectare Shovelnose gold property.

Victoria Gold Achieves Major Safety Milestone

Victoria Gold (TSXV:VIT) is pleased to provide an update on the construction at the Eagle gold project. 

VIDEO — Adrian Day: The Biggest Problem for Gold Right Now

Adrian Day of Adrian Day Asset Management talks about the gold space, copper and what commodities he is avoiding in 2019.

Peloton and Frederick Private Equity Corporation Sign an Exploration Agreement with Joint Venture Option on Peloton’s Silver Bell – St. Lawrence Gold Project, Montana

Peloton Minerals Corporation (CSE:PMC, OTC:PMCCF)  through its wholly owned subsidiary SBSL Subsidiary Corporation and Frederick Private Equity Corporation ("Frederick PEC") have signed an Exploration Agreement with a joint Venture Option (the "Agreement") on the Company's Silver Bell - St. Lawrence Gold Project (the "Project" or "SBSL") including an area of interest established around the Project which is located in the Virginia City Mining District, Montana.

VIDEO — John Kaiser: No More Excuses for Junior Miners

At PDAC, the Investing News Network sat down with John Kaiser of Kaiser Research to talk about the resource space.