Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.84 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £69.72 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £86.94 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £164.37 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £323.45 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £635.49 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £994.66 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,600.83 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,181.16 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,937.95 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,880.30 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,676.59 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP978.22978.97
XAU / USD1300.891301.89
XAU / EUR1115.131115.99
XAU / AUD1721.341722.67
XAU / CNY8312.958319.34
XAU / SGD1745.021746.36

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Stakeholder Gold Corp. Announces New Chief Financial Officer

Stakeholder Gold Corp. (TSXV:SRC) ("Stakeholder" or the "Company") is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr. Artie Hao Li CPA, CA as the Chief Financial Officer of the Company.

Evrim Commences Drilling at Axe Copper-Gold Project in British Columbia With Partner Antofagasta

The company said that it and its exploration partner have planned to drill 3,000 metres using a combination of diamond and reverse circulation drill rigs.

Carube Copper Strengthens Board and Positions for Growth

Carube Copper Corp. (TSXV:CUC) is pleased to report the appointment of three new directors at its Annual General and Special Meeting ("AGM") held in Toronto, Ontario, on May 24, 2018.

VIDEO — Mickey Fulp: Should Investors Worry About Gold this Summer?

Gold recently fell below $1,300 per ounce for the first time in 2018. Does that spell trouble for gold this summer?

VIDEO — Money is Out There, but Miners Need to Work for It

Stephen de Jong of Integra Resources and VRify says there's plenty of capital available right now — miners just need to figure out how to attract it.

Desert Gold Closes Non-Brokered Private Placement

Desert Gold Ventures Inc. (the "Company") (TSXV:DAU, FF:QXR2, OTC:DAUGF) announces, further to its news release of April 26, 2018 that the Company has closed its non-brokered private placement (the "Offering"). The Company raised an aggregate of $647,500 from the sale of 4,676,668 units at a price of $0.15 per unit (the "Unit").

Great Bear’s Drilling Returns High Grade Gold at Dixie Project, Red Lake, Ontario

Great Bear Resources (TSXV:GBR, OTC:GTBDF) (the "Company" or "Great Bear"),  today announced results from the first 5 drill holes of its Phase 2 drill program at its Dixie project in the Red Lake district of Ontario.

Gold Resource Corporation Declares May Monthly Dividend

Gold Resource Corporation (NYSE American:GORO) (the “Company”) declares its monthly instituted dividend of 1/6 of a cent per common share for May 2018 payable on June 25, 2018 to shareholders of record as of June 11, 2018.  Gold Resource Corporation is a gold and silver producer, developer and explorer with operations in Oaxaca, Mexico and Nevada, USA.   

Pancontinental Announces Completion of Debt Settlement

Pancontinental Gold Corporation (TSXV:PUC) ("Pancon" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that is has closed its previously announced debt settlement through the issuance of 1,126,000 common shares (the "Common Shares") in the capital of the Company at a price of $0.07 per Common Share (the "Debt Settlement").

Pacton Gold Takes Larger Slice of the Pilbara Pie

ASX-listed Pacton Gold has nearly doubled its land position in Australia's Pilbara area with the acquisition of Drummond East.