Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.50 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £67.04 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £83.59 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £157.67 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £310.05 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £608.70 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £952.99 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,533.84 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,047.19 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,603.02 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,210.44 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,336.87 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP936.53937.3
XAU / USD1218.51219.5
XAU / EUR1048.761049.62
XAU / AUD1654.111655.47
XAU / CNY8243.138249.89
XAU / SGD1670.071671.44

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Newmont Completes US$69-million Northwest Exodus Expansion

Newmont Mining has completed a US$69-million expansion at its Exodus operation, which has resulted in a 10-year extension to production and will lower all-in sustaining costs by about US$25 per ounce at its Carlin mine during its first five years of operation.

American Pacific Mining Identifies Additional Veins at Tuscarora

American Pacific Mining Corp (TSX:USGD) issued an interim note on exploration at the company’s Tuscarora gold project in Elko Nevada, where initial assays from a phased drill program were announced on June 28, 2018.

Orvana Reveals Q3 2018 Production Results

Orvana Minerals Corp. (TSX:ORV) provided production results for its Spanish and Bolivian operations for the third quarter of fiscal 2018, featuring consolidated gold production of 26,761 ounces, an 8 percent increase in production compared to the previous quarter.

Firesteel Resources Inc. Shareholder Update

Firesteel Resources (TSXV:FTR) ("Firesteel") today released the following shareholder update:

Blackrock Gold Identifies Anomalous Silver, Expands Soil Geochemical Survey at Silver Cloud

Blackrock Gold Resources (TSXV:BRC, OTC:BKRRF, FRANKFURT:AHZ) (the "Company") is pleased to announce that an orientation soil geochemical survey has been conducted over vein exposures and geologic structures in the northeast portion of the Silver Cloud Claim Block in Elko County, Nevada.

Avino Reveals Q2 2018 Production Results

Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. (TSX:ASM, NYSE American:ASM) announced its second quarter, 2018 production results from its Avino property near Durango, Mexico.

Medgold Prepares for Phase 2 Drill Program at Tlamino

Medgold Resources Corp. announced that Phase 2 drilling of a minimum of 3,000 meters at the Tlamino gold project will begin at the end of July 2018.  

Gold Resource Corporation Expands Arista Mine With Drill Intercepts Including 23.39 Meters of 2.00 g/t Gold, 200 g/t Silver and 2.08 Meters of 1.98 g/t Gold, 1,583 g/t Silver in New Vein Discovery

Gold Resource Corporation (NYSE:GORO) (the “Company”) announced the continued expansion of both the Arista Mine’s Arista and Switchback vein systems.

Sibanye Secures US$500-million Gold-Palladium Streaming Deal

Under the deal, Sibanye-Stillwater will provide Wheaton Precious Metals with a percentage of gold and palladium produced primarily at its Stillwater and East Boulder operations.

Nevada Sunrise Closes Second and Final Tranche of Private Placement

Nevada Sunrise Gold Corporation ("Nevada Sunrise" or the "Company") (TSXV:NEV) announces today that it has closed the second and final  tranche of its previously announced non-brokered private placement of units ("Units") at a price of $0.15 per Unit (the "Offering").