Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £37.33 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £70.70 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £88.16 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £166.82 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £328.35 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £645.29 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,009.90 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,625.33 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,230.16 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £8,060.44 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £16,125.28 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £32,166.57 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP993.43994.21
XAU / USD1285.71286.7
XAU / EUR1127.421128.29
XAU / AUD1789.51790.89
XAU / CNY8711.528718.29
XAU / SGD1743.81745.15

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Canadian Miner Kidnapped, Killed in Burkina Faso

Kirk Woodman, vice president of exploration at Progress Mineral Mining Company, was found deceased 100 kilometers from where he was abducted.

B2Gold Hits Record Gold Output in 2018

During the year, the miner produced 953,504 ounces of gold thanks to a large boost from its new Fekola mine in Mali.

Carube Discovers High Grade Copper-Silver Mineralization at Main Ridge

Carube Copper Corp. (TSXV:CUC) is pleased to report positive results from its ongoing surface exploration program at the Company's 100% owned Main Ridge Project ("MR") in Jamaica. Assay results have been received from the recent soil and rock sampling over the eastern area of MR.

Velocity Announces C$9M Strategic Investment by Atlantic Gold

Velocity Minerals Ltd. (TSXV:VLC) (“Velocity” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce that it has entered into an investment agreement, dated January 16, 2019 (the “Agreement”) with mid-tier producer Atlantic Gold Corporation (TSXV: AGB) (“Atlantic Gold”) for a C$9.0 million strategic investment (the “Strategic Investment”).

Red Pine Drills 11.95 g/t Gold Over 4.44 Metres (True Width) at its Wawa Gold Project

Red Pine Exploration Inc. (TSXV:RPX) ("Red Pine" or the "Company") announces new results from:

Silver Viper Drills 13.3m (6.0m Estimated True Width) Averaging 6.42g/t Gold Equivalent From New Discovery at La Virginia Gold-Silver Project, Sonora, Mexico.

Silver Viper Minerals Corp. (the "Company" or "Silver Viper") (TSXV:VIPR) is pleased to announce the second batch of analytical results from diamond drilling at La Virginia Gold-Silver Project, ("La Virginia"), Sierra Madre, eastern Sonora, Mexico. 

Results of the Final 11 Holes – 2017/18 Drilling Program – Samalayuca Copper Property Further Near Surface Mineralisation Located

VVC Exploration Corporation (“VVC” or the “Company”) (TSXV:VVC) announces the results for the last eleven (11) diamond drill holes (DDH) from the Company’s drilling program at its Samalayuca Copper Property (the “Property”) in northern Chihuahua State, Mexico.

Q&A With White Gold On the Acquisition of the QV Gold Project from Comstock Metals

White Gold Corp.  (TSXV:WGO) recently announced that they were going to be acquiring Comstock Metals Ltd.’s (TSXV:CSL) QV gold project in the White Gold district in Yukon, Canada. White Gold CEO David D’Onofrio discussed the acquisition and recent exploration that has been done on the project with Motherlode TV.

Great Panther Silver Provides 2019 Production and Cost Guidance for Mexican Operations

Great Panther Silver (TSX:GPR; NYSE:GPL) ("Great Panther"; the "Company") announces today 2019 production and unit cost guidance for its two wholly-owned Mexican silver mining operations: the Topia Mine, and the Guanajuato Mine Complex ("GMC"), which includes the San Ignacio Mine and the Guanajuato Mine.

Great Bear Rockets on Positive Gold Drill Results at Dixie

Great Bear Resources climbed over 20 percent after reporting 1,602.73 g/t gold over 0.7 meters at the Hinge zone of its Dixie project.