Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.00 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.02 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £84.82 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £160.13 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £314.96 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £618.53 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £968.28 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,558.42 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,096.35 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,725.91 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,456.23 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,828.46 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP951.88952.59
XAU / USD1327.011328.01
XAU / EUR1085.891086.71
XAU / AUD1744.491745.8
XAU / CNY8377.688384
XAU / SGD1755.941757.26

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Top Gold Producer Newcrest Receives Approval to Dump Tailings at Cadia

Newcrest Mining has been approved to use the first 200 meters of open pit at Cadia as a storage facility for tailings beginning the first week of May.

Mining for Gold in the Philippines

Mining for gold in the Philippines is not an easy endeavor. Even so, the country is home to many companies that are producing and exploring for the metal.

Aben Resources Closes $2.32 Million Private Placement Financings

Aben Resources Ltd. (TSXV:ABN) (OTCBB:ABNAF) (Frankfurt:E2L2) (the “Company”) is pleased to announce it has closed its previously announced non-brokered private placement financings (see news releases dated April 6, 2018 and April 16, 2018) for aggregate gross proceeds of just over CAD $2.32 million.

Toro Energy Goes for Gold

Toro Energy Limited announced plans to explore for gold within the area of its Lake Maitland Project, which is part of the company’s wholly owned Wiluna uranium project.

Vangold to Present at the Canadian Mining Symposium, London, UK

Vangold Mining Corp. (TSXV:VAN; OTC:VGLDF) ("Vangold" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that the Company will be participating in The Northern Miner — Canadian Mining Symposium at Canada House in London on April 24th and 25th.

Monarques Gold Announces Production Results for the Third Quarter

Monarques Gold Corporation reported its production results and other highlights for the third quarter ended March 31, 2018.

5 Top Weekly TSX Stocks: First Mining Gold Rises on Exploration Results

Last week's other top-gaining mining stocks on the TSX were Tanzanian Royalty, Eastmain Resources, Endeavour Silver and RNC Minerals.

5 Top Weekly TSXV Stocks: Evrim Resources Up on Drill Results

Last week's other top-gaining mining stocks on the TSXV were Namibia Rare Earths, NV Gold, Carmax Mining and Oroco Resource.

Centenera Receives Positive Drill Results from Advanced Esperanza Copper-Gold Porphyry Project, San Juan Province, Argentina

Centenera Mining Corporation (TSXV:CT; OTC:CTMIF) (“Centenera” or the “Company”) receives drill results from the first 166m of drill hole 18-ESP-025 at the advanced Esperanza Copper-Gold Porphyry project.

Acacia Mining’s Gold Production Falls 45 percent in Q1

Acacia Mining also reported a 50-percent drop in its Q1 2018 earnings thanks in part to reduced operations at its flagship gold mine in Tanzania.