Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £38.58 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £73.19 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £91.28 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £173.05 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £340.80 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £670.21 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,048.64 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,687.62 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,354.74 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £8,371.90 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £16,748.21 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £33,412.41 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP1032.191032.96
XAU / USD1343.881344.88
XAU / EUR1185.631186.51
XAU / AUD1879.091880.49
XAU / CNY9033.979040.69
XAU / SGD1816.81818.15

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Patagonia Plummets Following Gold Mine Closures

Due to a lag in gold production, Patagonia has closed two of its mines. Shares of the company crashed almost 50 percent on the news.

Parallel Mining Receives Assays from Drilling at Mane II

Parallel Mining Corp. (TSXV:PAL) (the “Company” or “Parallel”) announces that assay results have been received from the recent drilling program designed to test one of the areas of Mane II, the Company’s 163 square kilometer optioned concession in the KayaGoran greenstone belt in central Burkina Faso, approximately 20 kilometers south of Nordgold’s Bissa Gold Mine.

Pancon Provides Corporate Update to Shareholders

In anticipation of PDAC, Pancontinental Resources (TSXV:PUC) has shared a corporate update with its shareholders, indicating the work completed to date in 2019, as well as future plans. 

Commander Resources CEO: The Prospect Generator Model Helps Reduce Risk

Commander Resources CEO Robert Cameron describes the prospect generator model as it’s applied to the resource space.

Fortune Minerals Discusses Cobalt and the Nico Project’s Role in the Market

Fortune Minerals Limited (TSX:FT) was featured in an article in Cramer Media's Mining Weekly regarding the role their Nico cobalt project will play in the cobalt market.

White Gold is a Major Player in the Yukon’s White Gold District

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO) was featured in an article by Mining Journal regarding their recent exploration activities and acquisition of Comstock Metals Ltd.’s (TSXV:CSL) QV gold project in the White Gold district in Yukon, Canada.

Nighthawk makes additional high-grade discoveries within its 100% owned Indin Lake Gold Property

Nighthawk Gold Corp. ("Nighthawk" or the "Company") (TSX:NHK; OTC:MIMZF) is pleased to announce the latest exploration results on its 100% owned Indin Lake Gold Property in the Northwest Territories, Canada.

Japan Gold Announces Results of 2018 Activities

Japan Gold (TSXV:JG) (OTC:JGLDF) ("Japan Gold" or the "Company") provides an update on Company activities following the March 2018 news release announcing an initiative to undertake a series of work programs on several Projects and a strategy to complete one or more joint ventures or strategic alliances.

Final Court Approval Received for Acquisition of Beadell by Great Panther Silver

Great Panther Silver (TSX:GPR; NYSE:GPL) ("Great Panther", the "Company") is pleased to announce that on February 15, 2019, Beadell Resources Limited ("Beadell") received final orders from the Supreme Court of Western Australia approving the acquisition of Beadell by Great Panther (the "Acquisition"), which became effective on February 18, 2019.

NxGold Provides Exploration Update

NxGold Ltd. (TSXV:NXN) ("NxGold" or the "Company"), is pleased to provide exploration activity guidance for the first half of 2019. Meeting requests, applications and notices required for the execution of exploration activities throughout 2019 have been submitted to the appropriate regulatory bodies and organisations.