Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.27 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.58 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £85.51 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £161.51 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £317.73 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £624.05 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £976.87 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,572.23 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,123.96 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,794.96 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,594.32 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,104.63 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP960.46961.18
XAU / USD1347.31348.3
XAU / EUR1084.991085.79
XAU / AUD1700.031701.29
XAU / CNY8546.878553.22
XAU / SGD1765.891767.2

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Sale of Gold Confirmed from Test Run at Santa Elena Mine

Mexus Gold US (OTCQB:MXSG)(“Mexus” or the “Company”) announced today that a small amount of gold has been sold as a result of its joint venture operation at the Santa Elena mine.

Sandstorm Gold Announces 2017 Fourth Quarter and Annual Results

Sandstorm Gold (“Sandstorm” or the “Company”) (NYSEAMERICAN: SAND, TSX: SSL) has released its results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2017 (all figures in U.S. dollars).

Northern Vertex Leaching Ore on Pad in Preparation for First Gold Pour at Moss Mine in NW Arizona Draws Final US$3M Working Capital Facility

Northern Vertex Mining (TSX.V: NEE) (OTC Nasdaq Intl.: NHVCF)(the “Company” or “Northern Vertex”) is pleased to announce we have entered the final stages of commissioning at the Moss Mine.  We have commenced leaching ore on the pad in preparation for our first gold pour in Q1 2018. The final US$3M working capital draw is underway as we transition from

Brio Gold Agrees to Increased Offer from Leagold

Brio Gold (“Brio Gold”) (TSX: BRIO) is pleased to announce that it has entered into a definitive agreement (the “Arrangement Agreement”) pursuant to which Leagold Mining (“Leagold”) will acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Brio Gold (the “Transaction”), based on an increased value for Brio Gold shareholders.
Gil Clausen, Brio Gold’s President and CEO,

Velocity Reports AGM Results

Velocity Minerals Ltd. (TSXV:VLC) reports the results of its annual general meeting of shareholders held on February 15, 2018 in Vancouver, British Columbia. All the motions presented to the shareholders were approved.

Jeffrey Christian and Kerry Lutz Talk Gold and Cryptocurrencies

Kerry Lutz and Jeffrey Christian discuss peak gold, cryptocurrency market manipulation and the potential for a gold-backed cryptocurrency.

Largest Producers of Gold by Country

China, Australia and Russia are the largest producers of gold in the world, but which countries round out the list? Find out here.

Kootenay Announces 2018 Drill Program Underway on La Cigarra Silver Project, Mexico

Kootenay Silver  (TSXV: KTN) (the “Company” or “Kootenay”) is pleased to announce the commencement of its 2018 drill program on its 100% owned La Cigarra silver project in the Parral Mining Camp, Chihuahua, Mexico.

Pistol Bay Plans 2018 Drilling Program in Confederation Lake

Pistol Bay Mining (TSX-V:PST) (Frankfurt:OQS2) (“Pistol Bay” or the “Company’) is pleased to announce that it plans to commence a 2018 drilling program on it’s Confederation Lake greenstone belt in the very near future.
Three drill holes of at least 500 metres each are planned to further test the Arrow Zone, and to retrieve core for preliminary

Cabral Gold commences trenching program at the Cuiú Cuiú project, Brazil

Cabral Gold (“Cabral” or the “Company”) (TSXV:  CBR) is pleased to announce the commencement of a 2500m trenching program and soil sampling in advance of drilling, at the Cuiú Cuiú project (“Cuiú Cuiú”) located in the state of Para in northern Brazil. This work is occurring in parallel with the resource update currently being conducted by