Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £37.89 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £71.81 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £89.55 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £169.60 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £333.90 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £656.40 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,027.18 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,653.11 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,285.71 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £8,199.33 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £16,403.07 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £32,722.13 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP1010.71011.49
XAU / USD1284.911285.91
XAU / EUR1146.581147.47
XAU / AUD1855.431856.87
XAU / CNY8866.148873.04
XAU / SGD1767.261768.64

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Resource Big News Roundup: Glencore to Support Restart of First Cobalt Refinery; American Manganese Begins Testing of the Final Stages of the RecycLiCo Pilot Plant; Progressive Planet Launches New Service to Cannabis Industry

In case you missed it, here is this week’s resource big news roundup.

Adamera Minerals: High-Grade Gold Exploration in Washington State

Adamera Minerals Corp. (TSXV:ADZ, OTC:DDNFF) has launched its campaign on the Investing News Network's resource channel. 

Orsu Metals Files Maiden Inferred Mineral Resource Technical Report for Its Sergeevskoe Gold Project, Russia

Orsu Metals Corp. (TSXV:OSU) ("Orsu" or the "Company") has filed a technical report titled: "NI43-101 Technical Report on the Initial Mineral Resource Estimate for the Sergeevskoe Property, Zabaikalskiy Krai, Russian Federation" dated effective April 15, 2019 (the "Sergeevskoe Report") to support the maiden resource announced on April 17, 2019.

Newmont Gets C$1.75 Million from Quebec for Futuristic Gold Mine

Newmont's "mine of the future" Éléonore project has been given C$1.75 million from the government of Quebec.

Golden Ridge Resources Announces Plans for 2019 Phase I Drilling Program at the Hank Project in BC’S Golden Triangle

Golden Ridge Resources Ltd. (TSXV:GLDN) ("Golden Ridge" or the "Company") is pleased to announce the 2019 drill plans for its 100% owned Hank Project ("Hank" or the "Property"), located in BC's prolific Golden Triangle.

Desert Gold Announces Non-Brokered Private Placement

Desert Gold Ventures Inc. (TSXV:DAU, OTC:DAUGF, FKFT:QXR2.F) ("Desert Gold" or "the Company") announces that, subject to exchange approval, it will conduct a non-brokered private placement of up to 15,625,000 units at a price of CDN $0.16 per unit (the "Unit") to raise up to an aggregate of up to CDN $2,500,000 (the "Financing").

Great Panther Provides Information for Annual General Meeting and Special Meeting of Shareholders

Great Panther Mining (TSX:GPR; NYSE:GPL) ("Great Panther", the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has mailed a notice of meeting and information circular to its shareholders of record as of May 7, 2019 in connection with its Annual General and Special Meeting of shareholders to be held at Suite 1330, 200 Granville Street, Vancouver, British Columbia on Monday, June 24, 2019, at 11:00 a.m. (Pacific Time).

Aben Announces Ambitious Exploration Plans for Justin Gold Project in the Yukon and Forrest Kerr Gold Project in BC’s Golden Triangle Region

Aben Resources Ltd. (TSXV:ABN, OTCQB:ABNAF, FRA:E2L2) (the “Aben or the Company”) is pleased to provide an update on the Company’s plans for the coming 2019 drill season at the 100% owned 7,400-hectare Justin Gold Project in the Yukon and the 23,000-hectare Forrest Kerr Gold Project in the Golden Triangle region of British Columbia.

Barrick Prepares to Purchase Remaining Shares of Acacia

Acacia Mining climbed almost 6 percent after Barrick Gold proposed to purchase all outstanding shares of the miner.

Beauce Gold Fields Starts Exploration Work on Newly Identified Targets

Beauce Gold Fields (Champs D’Or en Beauce) (BGF) (TSXV:BGF) is pleased to announce that exploration work on its St-Simon Les Mines property is currently underway to follow-up on the various geophysical anomalies detected during the 2017 – 2018 surveys.