Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.98 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.00 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £84.79 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £160.07 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £314.85 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £618.30 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £967.92 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,557.84 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,095.19 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,723.02 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,450.44 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,816.88 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP951.45952.23
XAU / USD1221.521222.52
XAU / EUR1070.621071.5
XAU / AUD1668.821670.19
XAU / CNY8480.898487.83
XAU / SGD1677.771679.14

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Lions Bay Provides Update on Progress to Acquire the Balance of Consolidated Potash Corporation

Lions Bay Capital Inc. (TSXV:LBI) ("Lions Bay") Further to its May 4, 2018 news release Lions Bay is pleased to provide the following update regarding Consolidated Potash Corporation (CPC).

Resource Big News Roundup: Fireweed Drills 4.56% Zinc, 17.34% Lead, and 145 g/t Silver over 8.6 m at End Zone; Global Energy Metals Announces Offtake Agreement for Werner Lake Cobalt Project; Telson Retains Glencore Technology for Albion Process Testing

In case you missed it, here is this week’s resource big news roundup.

Macarthur Minerals Closes Oversubscribed Private Placement

Macarthur Minerals Ltd (TSXV:MMS) (the “Company” or “Macarthur Minerals”) is pleased to announce it has closed the second and final tranche of the non-brokered private placement (the “Offering”) as originally announced on August 16, 2018.

Deer Horn Announces 1st Tranche Closing of Private Placement

Deer Horn Capital (CSE:DHC) (the “Company” or “Deer Horn”) announces that it has now completed a 1st tranche closing of its previously announced private placement and has issued a total of 400,000 units for aggregate gross proceeds of $80,000.

Thom Calandra: Why Diversification in Commodities is a Great Thing

Thom Calandra of the Calandra Report shares his thoughts on the resource sector and the main trends he has seen in the mining space in this New Orleans Investment Conference interview.

Paramount Gold Acquires High-grade Gold Project

Paramount has acquired the Frost project from a subsidiary of Ely Gold Royalties as a low-cost way to expand the mine life of the miner's profitable Grassy Mountain project.

Nexus Gold to Acquire the New Pilot Gold Project, Bridge River Mining Camp, British Columbia, Canada

Nexus Gold (TSXV:NXS,OTC:NXXGF,Frankfurt:N6E) (''Nexus'' or the ''Company'') is pleased to announce that it has entered into a mineral property acquisition agreement, dated effective November 15, 2018, with Warren Robb (the ''Vendor''), pursuant to which it will acquire the New Pilot Project (the ''Project'').

First Batch of Assay Results Returned From La Virginia, Sonora, Mexico

Silver Viper Minerals Corp (TSXV:VIPR) (the "Company" or "Silver Viper") is pleased to announce the first batch of analyses from its initial drilling program at La Virginia Gold-Silver project, in eastern Sonora, 220 kilometres ("km") east-northeast of Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico. 

Drilling Begins at Angkor’s Banlung Property

Angkor Gold (TSXV:ANK, OTC:ANKOF) (“Angkor” or “the Company”) President J.P. Dau is pleased to announce the commencement of drilling on its Banlung Property in Ratanakiri Province, Cambodia.

White Gold Corp. Drills 103.9 g/t Gold & 400.0 g/t Silver, Identifies New High-Grade Gold Zones at Vertigo Target

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO, OTC – Nasdaq Intl: WHGOF, FRA: 29W) (the "Company) is pleased to announce additional Rotary-Air-Blast (“RAB”) and Reverse Circulation (“RC”) drill results from the Vertigo target on the JP Ross property, Yukon, Canada.