Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.12 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.26 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £85.12 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £160.74 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £316.17 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £620.95 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £972.04 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,564.47 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,108.43 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,756.14 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,516.67 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,949.34 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP955.6956.35
XAU / USD1269.231270.23
XAU / EUR1090.231091.09
XAU / AUD1709.681711.03
XAU / CNY8244.298250.78
XAU / SGD1724.081725.44

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Dalradian Agrees to C$537-million Takeover Bid From Orion

In an effort to expand its ownership in Curraghinalt, one of the world’s best undeveloped gold deposits, Orion has agreed to acquire Dalradian Resources for a recommended cash offer of C$1.47 per share.

Lumina, First Quantum Formalize Ecuadorian Excursion

Canadian miners Lumina Gold and First Quantum Minerals are now bound together after the two signed an earn-in agreement for Lumina’s Ecuadorian gold-copper concessions.

Fortune Minerals on Resource World Magazine

Fortune Minerals Limited (TSX:FT; OTCQX:FTMDF) got featured on Resource World Magazine. The article talked about a renewed interest in the company's NICO project after a recent surge in pricing. 

Sumitomo Buys 5-percent Stake in Yanacocha Gold Mine for U$48 Million

In an effort to boots its metals assets, Japan's Sumitomo has purchased a 5-percent stake in Peru's Yanacocha gold mine for US$48 million.

Rockhaven Substantially Upgrades Gold and Silver Mineral Resources at its Klaza Project, Yukon

Rockhaven Resources Ltd. (TSXV:RK) (“Rockhaven”) is pleased to announce updated Mineral Resource estimates for the high-grade Western BRX, Central BRX, Central Klaza, and Western Klaza zones at its 100%-owned and road accessible Klaza property, located in the Dawson Range Gold Belt of southern Yukon.  

Osprey Completes Sampling and Submits Previously Unsampled Core for Analysis, Begins Trenching Program at Caribou Gold Project

Osprey Gold Development Ltd. (TSXV:OS, OTCQB:OSSPF) is pleased to provide an update on its 2018 exploration, underway at the Caribou Gold Project (“Caribou”) located in Nova Scotia, Canada approximately 80 kilometers northeast of the city of Halifax, Nova Scotia, and 8 kilometers (“km”) north of Atlantic Gold’s Moose River Consolidated mill site. Caribou is one … Continued

Nexus Gold to Drill 4000 Meters at Bouboulou-Rakounga and Niangoeula Concessions, Burkina Faso

Nexus Gold Corp. ("Nexus" or the "Company") (TSXV:NXS, OTC:NXXGF, FSE:N6E) is pleased to announce it is commencing a 4000-meter RC drill program at it's three Burkina Faso projects.

Firesteel Resources Inc. Appoints Process and Plant Manager, Rounding out the Top Team at Laiva

Firesteel Resources (TSXV:FTR) ("Firesteel") today announced that it has appointed Scott Salisbury as Process and Plant Manager at Laiva Mine. Mr. Salisbury will be resident in Finland.

Sampling and Mapping Program At Angkor’s Wild Boar and Wild Monkey Prospects Results In 20.6 GPT Gold Grab Sample

Angkor Gold Corp. (TSXV:ANK) (OTC:ANKOF) (“Angkor” or “the Company”) CEO Stephen Burega is pleased to provide an update on the recent mapping and sampling program at Angkor’s Andong Meas License in Cambodia.

Renforth Concludes Successful Prospecting Program at Parbec

Renforth Resources Inc. (CSE:RFR) (“Renforth” or the “Company”) is pleased to share results obtained during our recent surface prospecting program at Parbec, where we met our main objective in the program, locating the historically mapped diorite body and determining it to be a gold bearing magnetic diorite.