Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.19 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £66.41 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £82.79 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £156.09 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £306.88 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £602.35 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £943.13 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,517.98 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,015.45 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,523.69 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,051.77 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,019.54 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP926.65927.43
XAU / USD1191.571192.57
XAU / EUR1034.321035.19
XAU / AUD1620.311621.67
XAU / CNY8158.928165.76
XAU / SGD1629.851631.22

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Sunvest Minerals Commences 2018 Work Program at the Clone Gold Property

Sunvest Minerals Corp (TSXV:SSS)("Sunvest Minerals" or the “Company”) is pleased to announce that crews have successfully mobilized to its Clone Gold Property (the “Property”) located in the BC’s prolific Golden Triangle.

Pancon Confirms Cobalt and Polymetallic Targets at Nova Project

Pancontinental Resources Corporation (“Pancon”) (TSXV:PUC) ("Pancon" or the "Company") announced today that initial prospecting and mobile metal ion (MMI) soil sampling programs on its Nova Project confirmed the presence of cobalt mineralization as well as significant MMI cobalt and gold anomalies.

New Gold Discovery at Back River Boosts Sabina’s Share Price

The company's share price rose as high as C$1.50, an increase of more than 20 percent, after it announced a new high-grade gold discovery at the Back River project.

Panoro Announces the Approval of Environmental Impact Assessment Expansion at Cotabambas

This is the second expansion approved and includes the area of the Chaupec skarn target zone.

Continental Gold Continues to Drill High-Grade Gold Over 1,200 Vertical Metres at Veta Sur

Continental Gold is pleased to announce results from nine diamond drill holes into the Veta Sur system as part of its 2018 drilling program at its 100-percent-owned Buriticá project in Antioquia, Colombia.

First Mining Intersects 2.44 g/t Gold Over 108 Metres 10kms Northeast of Current Resource Area

First Mining Gold is pleased to announce initial fire assay results from a regional exploration drilling program, currently underway at the company’s wholly-owned Goldlund Gold property (“Goldlund”) in northwestern Ontario, Canada. 

SEMAFO Updates on Security in Burkina Faso

SEMAFO announces an update on its security measures in Burkina Faso following two armed incidents last week. The Mana and Boungou Mines continue to operate without interruption.

Additional Drill Results at the Curipamba Project

Adventus Zinc and Salazar Resources have announced additional 2018 drill results at the Curipamba project in Ecuador

Brixton Metals Provides Update on its Hog Heaven Silver-Gold-Copper Project

Brixton Metals Corporation (TSXV:BBB) is pleased to provide an update on its Hog Heaven project data review, new geophysical data acquisition and short term project development plans.

South Voisey’s Bay Project Expands as Fjordland Options Claims in Labrador

Commander Resources Ltd. (TSXV: CMD) ("Commander") is pleased to report that its project partner Fjordland Exploration Inc. ("Fjordland") (TSXV: FEX) has expanded the company's South Voisey's Bay nickel-copper-cobalt project (the "SVB Property") located 80 kilometres south of Vale's Voisey's Bay nickel mine in Labrador, Canada.