Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.30 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £66.62 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £83.07 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £156.64 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £307.97 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £604.54 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £946.54 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,523.46 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,026.42 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,551.09 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,106.59 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,129.18 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP930.06930.84
XAU / USD1185.221186.22
XAU / EUR1037.071037.95
XAU / AUD1623.391624.76
XAU / CNY8152.068158.94
XAU / SGD1625.051626.43

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Enforcer Gold terminates option agreement on the Montalembert Gold Property

Enforcer Gold Corp. (TSXV:VEIN) announces that it has determined not to proceed with its option to acquire a 100% interest in the Montalembert Property located in Quebec. Pursuant to the Option Agreement dated November 16, 2016, Enforcer has provided ninety (90) days written notice to Globex Mining Enterprises Inc. ("Globex") (TSX: GMX) to terminate the option, effective November 15, 2018.

Drilling Results Show Additional near Surface Copper Mineralization – Samalayuca Property, Chihuahua State, MX

VVC Exploration Corp (TSXV:VVC) today announced assay results from 6 additional diamond drill holes (DDH) from the ongoing drilling program at its Samalayuca Copper Property (the “Property”) in northern Chihuahua State, Mexico.

Nevada: Where the World Goes for Gold

Nevada’s unique geology makes it the go-to destination for gold explorers and producers.

Gold Price Steadies Following 19-month Low

After sliding to a 19-month low when the US dollar rose on the back of Turkey's currency crisis, the price of gold steadied thanks to the announcement that the US and China plan to discuss trade issues this month.

OZ Minerals Releases Half-Year Report Showing 59 Percent Increase in Net Profit

The company has retained guidance for contained copper production at 100,000 to 110,000 tonnes.

Macarthur Minerals Private Placement Up to $1.1 Million

Macarthur Minerals Ltd (TSXV:MMS) (the “Company” or “Macarthur Minerals”) is pleased to announce a non-brokered private placement (the “Offering”) of up to 44,000,000 units (each, a “Unit”) at a price of CAD$0.025 per Unit (“Unit Price”) for aggregate gross proceeds of up to CAD$1,100,000.

Goldplay Announces Significant Silver Values of up to 1,285 gpt AgEq Over 1.5 Meter Intersection from Sampling Program on Historical Core, Supporting the High-Grade Nature of the San Marcial Project, and Upside Potential for Resource Expansion

Goldplay Exploration Ltd. (TSXV:GPLY, OTCQB:GLYXF - the "Company" or "Goldplay") is pleased to announce initial results from sampling of the first of 22 historical core drill holes completed in 2010, on the Company's San Marcial Project in Mexico.

Gold Fields Announces Half-year Results

Gold Fields Limited (NYSE:GFI, JSE:GFI) announced it’s half-year results with losses attributable to owners of the parent from continuing operations for the six months to 30 June 2018 of US$367 million.  As quoted in the press release: Profit of US$54 million for the six months to 30 June 2017. Normalized profit from continuing operations of US$43m for the six months to 30 June 2018 compared with US$78m for … Continued

Inca One Announces Q2 Results

Inca One Gold Corp. announced gold production in July 2018 reached approximately 1,291 ounces as compared to 844 ounces in July 2017, an increase of 53 percent year-over-year.

Monarques Gold Announces Fourth Quarter Results

Monarques Gold Corporation reported its production results and other highlights for the fourth quarter ended June 30, 2018.