Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.95 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £69.94 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £87.21 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £164.92 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £324.54 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £637.68 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £998.07 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,606.31 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,192.12 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,965.36 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,935.11 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,786.23 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP981.61982.38
XAU / USD1275.71276.7
XAU / EUR1134.311135.2
XAU / AUD1782.411783.81
XAU / CNY8552.818559.51
XAU / SGD1727.941729.3

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Resource Big News Roundup: Nevada Copper Files Pumpkin Hollow Open Pit Pre-Feasibility Study; Orsu Metals Announces a Maiden Inferred Mineral Resource at Its Sergeevskoe Gold Project in Russia; Blue Sky Uranium Files NI 43-101 Report for the First Preliminary Economic Assessment at Amarillo Grande

This week, the S&P/TSX Composite index (INDEXTSI:OSPTX) rose over the course of the week led by recent gains in the oil and gas industry. Canopy Growth Corp. (NYSE:CGC,TSX:WEED), Ero Copper Corp. (TSX:ERO) and Martinrea International Inc. (TSX:MRE) led the index in gains. On Thursday, the index rose 68.57 points to 16,612.81 at the end of … Continued

Signature Resources Announces Closing of First Tranche of Private Placement

Signature Resources Ltd. (TSXV:SGU, OTCQB:SGGTF) ("Signature" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has closed the first tranche (the “First Tranche”) of its non-brokered private placement (the “Offering”) previously announced on February 6, 2019. 

Barrick’s Kibali Gold Mine Finds Strong Start to 2019

After setting production records last year, Barrick's Kibali gold mine continues to speed toward its 2019 guidance of 750,000 ounces.

Vic Bradley Joins BTU Board

BTU METALS CORP. (TSXV:BTU) ("BTU" or the "Company") announces the appointment of Mr. Victor Bradley to its Board of Directors effective immediately to assist in guiding the Company with regards to both the Dixie Halo gold project located in Red Lake, Ontario as well as its project portfolio located in Ireland.

Paramount Gold Closes Royalty Agreement With Franco-Nevada Corporation on Sleeper Gold Project

Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (NYSE American:PZG) ("Paramount” or “the Company”) announced today that it has closed the previously announced (April 11, 2019) royalty agreement with Franco-Nevada Corporation (“Franco”) (NYSE: FNV) (TSX: FNV) for a 2% Net Smelter Return Royalty (“NSR”) on its Sleeper Gold property for US$2 million.

Gold Resource Corporation Reports Preliminary First Quarter Production of 6,538 Gold Ounces and 364,653 Silver Ounces Maintaining 2019 Oaxaca Mining Unit Annual Outlook

Gold Resource Corporation (NYSE American:GORO) (the “Company”) reports preliminary production results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2019 of approximately 6,538 ounces of gold, 364,653 ounces of silver and significant base metals. 

White Gold Corp. Commences Exploration on Vertigo Discovery and Newly Identified Targets along Vertigo Trend on JP Ross Property

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO, OTC:WHGOF, FRA:29W) (the "Company") is pleased to announce it has commenced its $13 million fully funded 2019 exploration program on its extensive 439,000 hectare land package, representing over 40% of the prolific White Gold District in Yukon, Canada.

Orsu Metals Announces a Maiden Inferred Mineral Resource at Its Sergeevskoe Gold Project, Russia

Orsu Metals Corporation (TSXV:OSU) ("Orsu" or the "Company") announces the results of a maiden Mineral Resource estimate for its Sergeevskoe Gold Project in Zabaikalsky Region, Russia.

S&P Global Calls for Record Gold Output in 2019

Global gold production is set to reach 109.6 million ounces this year, S&P Global Market Intelligence analysts say.

Guyana Announces Q1 2019 Operating Results

Guyana announced its operating results for Q1 2019. Full Q1 operational and financial results will be released after-market on April 30.