Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.30 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £68.63 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £85.57 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £161.64 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £317.99 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £624.58 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £977.69 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,573.55 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,126.60 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,801.55 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,607.50 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,131.00 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP961.25962
XAU / USD1297.311298.31
XAU / EUR1085.211086.04
XAU / AUD1627.221628.48
XAU / CNY8549.028555.61
XAU / SGD1744.691746.03

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Golden Predator to Present at 2017 Denver Gold Forum

Golden Predator Mining Corp. (TSXV:GPY) (the “Company” or “Golden Predator“) is pleased to be presenting at the 2017 Denver Gold Forum (DGF) and participating in the 1st DGF Core Shack. Core from the 3 Aces Project will be on display.

Western Copper and Gold Provides Update on Casino Project

Western Copper and Gold Corporation (TSX:WRN)  is pleased to provide an update on Casino Project activities. During the past few months, the Company has confirmed that the expected economic returns from its Feasibility Study are still relevant and current, received commitment from the Yukon and Federal Governments on key road infrastructure, and has continued engagement

Gold Standard Ventures Releases Resource Estimate for North Bullion Deposit

North Bullion is located at the company's Railroad-Pinion gold project, which it says is the second-largest contiguous land package on the Carlin Trend.

Western Copper and Gold CEO Paul West-Sells

Western Copper and Gold CEO Paul West-Sells discusses the Yukon-based Casino project, the company's wholly owned, billion-tonne copper-gold project.

Canamex Commissions An Updated Mineral Resource and New Preliminary Economic Assessment for the Bruner Gold Project, Nye County, Nevada

Canamex Resources Corp. (TSXV:CSQ; OTCQX:CNMXF; FSE:CX6) is pleased to announce it has commissioned an Updated Mineral Resource and new Preliminary Economic Assessment on its 100%-owned Bruner gold project in Nye County, Nevada.

Renforth Commences ~200m of Stripping of Gold Bearing Discovery Vein Horizon

Renforth Resources Inc. (CSE – RFR) (“Renforth” or the “Company”) is pleased to announce the commencement of a stripping campaign over ~200m of the known ~450m strike length of the gold bearing Discovery Vein Horizon on the Company’s wholly owned New Alger gold resource project, located in Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec.

Eldorado Gold Enters Constructive Dialogue with Greek Government

Eldorado Gold Corporation (“Eldorado”, “the Company” or “we”) today announced that it has entered into constructive dialogue with Greece’s Ministry of Energy and Environment (“MoE”) in respect to the development of the Company’s subsidiary, Hellas Gold S.A.’s, Kassandra Mine assets in Halkidiki, Northern Greece.  The Kassandra assets, which include the Skouries and Olympias projects and the Stratoni mine,

Argonaut Gold Expands Mineral Resources at its Operating Mines

Argonaut Gold Inc. (TSX: AR) (the “Company”, “Argonaut Gold” or “Argonaut”) is pleased to provide updated pit-constrained Mineral Resource estimates for its operating mines. The updated Mineral Resource estimates are net of mining depletion at July 1, 2017 and incorporate recent resource expansion drilling at both El Castillo and La Colorada (see press releases dated

Novo Resources Receives Approvals for Core Drilling, Commences Trenching at Karratha Gold Project

Novo Resources Corp. (“Novo” or the “Company”) (TSX-V:NVO) (OTCQX:NSRPF) is pleased to provide an update on exploration activities at its Karratha gold project, Western Australia.

Midland and SOQUEM Identify New Gold Zone Near the Sunday Lake Fault on Casault and Resume Drilling

Midland Exploration Inc. (“Midland”) (TSX VENTURE:MD) is pleased to report that drilling will resume on a new gold-bearing zone that was intersected in drill hole on the Casault gold project in partnership with SOQUEM INC. (“SOQUEM”). The Casault property consists of 315 claims (173 square kilometres) and covers the Sunday Lake Fault over more than