Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £35.56 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £67.16 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £83.73 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £157.97 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £310.64 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £609.87 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £954.82 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,536.79 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,053.07 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,617.73 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,239.85 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £30,395.71 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP938.37939.13
XAU / USD1231.421232.42
XAU / EUR1049.541050.4
XAU / AUD1657.991659.34
XAU / CNY8331.558338.31
XAU / SGD1676.581677.94

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Metallis Announces Expansion of Mineralized Hawilson Monzonite, Drill Targets Identified and 2% NSR Purchase

Metallis Resources Inc (TSXV:MTS)("Metallis" or the "Company") announces positive results from its 2018 Phase 1 exploration program (the "Program") and has planned the first of two drilling campaigns on its 100%-owned Kirkham Property (the "Property"), prospective for multiple deposit types in the prolific Eskay camp of northwest British Columbia.

3 Factors That Could Boost Gold’s Performance in H2 2018

The World Gold Council has released its Mid-year Outlook 2018 and revealed three key factors that could bring gold out of its decline in the second half of the year.

Stakeholder Gold Corp. Announces Board of Directors Changes

Stakeholder Gold Corp. (TSXV:SRC) ("Stakeholder" or the "Company") is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr. Artie Hao Li to the Company's Board of Directors.

OZ Minerals Releases Quarterly Report

OZ Minerals has released its quarterly report for Q2 2018, detailing updates on its operations and production as well as the Avanco takeover.

War Eagle adds 122 hectares to the existing Kirana Goodfish Property, Kirkland Lake

War Eagle Mining Company Inc. (TSXV - WAR) ("War Eagle" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has completed the purchase of the Deloye Family Claims ("Deloye Claims" or "the Claims") located in the northeast corner of Teck and the northwest corner of Lebel townships, Ontario, 3.1 km north of the Kirkland Main Break. (Figure #1, #2 and #3.)

Nevada Sunrise Announces Commencement of Airborne Survey on Coronado VMS Property in Nevada

Nevada Sunrise (TSXV:NEV) is pleased to announce that an airborne electromagnetic survey has commenced on the Coronado VMS property ("Coronado", or the "Property"), located in the Tobin and Sonoma Range of Pershing County, Nevada, approximately 30 miles (48 kilometers) southeast of Winnemucca.

Fremont Identifies Silica Alteration and Arsenic in Soils at North Carlin Project, Nevada

Fremont Gold (TSXV:FRE) is pleased to announce that it has completed ground magnetometer and soil geochemical surveys over the Coyote and Alkali claim blocks on the northern part of the Carlin Trend (collectively, the North Carlin Project).

Nevada Sunrise Announces Commencement of Airborne Survey on Coronado VMS Property in Nevada

Nevada Sunrise (TSXV:NEV) is pleased to announce that an airborne electromagnetic survey has commenced on the Coronado VMS property ("Coronado", or the "Property"), located in the Tobin and Sonoma Range of Pershing County, Nevada, approximately 30 miles (48 kilometers) southeast of Winnemucca.

Enforcer Gold reports 7.0 % zinc and 1.2 g/t gold over 6 meters and provides resource estimate update at Roger project

Enforcer Gold Corp. (TSXV:VEIN) is pleased to report on the historical drill results of a second style of mineralization known to occur on the Roger project. Roger is advantageously located 5 km north of Chibougamau, Quebec, has all-season road access and is crossed by a power line that serviced the past-producing Troilus Mine. Enforcer is earning a 50% interest in the project from project operator, SOQUEM.

Newmont Completes US$69-million Northwest Exodus Expansion

Newmont Mining has completed a US$69-million expansion at its Exodus operation, which has resulted in a 10-year extension to production and will lower all-in sustaining costs by about US$25 per ounce at its Carlin mine during its first five years of operation.