Take delivery or store in secure non-bank vaults

Contact us on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order your gold bars
BarRefineryPrice FromQtyPrice per barTotal price
1 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £36.91 0 0
2 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £69.86 0 0
2.5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £87.11 0 0
5 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £164.72 0 0
10 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £324.13 0 0
20 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £636.86 0 0
1 oz gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £996.79 0 0
50 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £1,604.25 0 0
100 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £3,188.01 0 0
250 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £7,955.07 0 0
500 gm gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £15,914.54 0 0
1 kilo gold bar 999.9 fine Argor-Heraeus £31,745.07 0 0
      

  Contact us now on + 44 (0) 20 7117 2467 to order

Indicative spot gold prices

XAU Currency Pairs
 BIDASK
XAU / GBP980.32981.1
XAU / USD1248.041249.04
XAU / EUR1096.461097.34
XAU / AUD1733.151734.54
XAU / CNY8579.528586.4
XAU / SGD1709.811711.18

Auric Gold knowledge base | all

Gold Market News

Resource Big News Roundup: Maxtech Initiates 2019 Vanadium Exploration Program in Quebec; Manganese X Earns 100 percent Interest in the Battery Hill Houlton; Montan Mining Agrees to Acquire the Greater Las Huaquillas Project in Northern Peru

In case you missed it, here is this week’s resource big news roundup.

Tribune Acquires Philippines-based Diwalwal Gold Project

Tribune Resources has acquired 100 percent of Prometheus Developments, which holds the rights to the Diwalwal gold project in the Philippines.

ExGen Resources Inc.: Newly Discovered RedStar Zone – Drill Hole Assays Include 35.7 Ounce Per Tonne Silver and 20% Lead Over 1.5m

ExGen Resources Inc. (TSXV:EXG; OTC:BXXRF) (“ExGen”, the “Company”) is pleased to provide an update in respect of Phoenix Global Mining Ltd.’s (“Phoenix”) exploration and development activities at the Empire Mine Project in Idaho, USA.

Gold Trends 2018: Gold Price Resilient in Face of Headwinds

Experts say gold could have done much worse in 2018 given the obstacles it faced. Here we recap the major gold trends of the year.

Evrim Resources Gets Smashed by Disappointing Drill Results

The drilling was conducted to test the depth of previously encountered gold mineralization at the La Gloria prospect, and the results have not lived up to expectations.

Montan Mining Agrees to Acquire the Greater Las Huaquillas Project in Northern Peru

Montan Mining Corp. (TSXV:MNY, FSE:S5GM, SSE:MNYCL) ("Montan Mining") has agreed to acquire a 44.5 - 100% interest in a portfolio of mineral concessions which collectively constitute the Greater Las Huaquillas (GLH) project; a highly prospective precious and base metal project in northern Peru.

White Gold Corp. Extends Discovery Hole to 22.5 g/t Gold and 154.0 g/t Silver over 30.5m, Trenches 66.39 g/t Gold and 302 g/t Silver over 5m, including 109.9 g/t Gold and 486.4 g/t Silver over 3m Confirming Zone Continuity on Vertigo, JP Ross

White Gold Corp. (TSXV:WGO, OTC – Nasdaq Intl: WHGOF, FRA: 29W)(the "Company) is pleased to announce additional Reverse Circulation (“RC”) drill results and trenching results from the Vertigo target on the JP Ross property, Yukon, Canada.

Great Panther Silver Advances Term Loan To Beadell Resources

Great Panther Silver (TSX:GPR; NYSE:GPL) ("Great Panther"; the "Company") announces that further to the press release dated September 23, 2018 announcing Great Panther's friendly acquisition of Beadell Resources Limited ("Beadell") (the "Acquisition"), Great Panther and Beadell have entered into a loan agreement (the "Loan Agreement") pursuant to which Great Panther has agreed to advance Beadell and its subsidiary, Beadell Brasil Ltda. ("Beadell Brasil"), as joint and several borrowers, a non-revolving term loan in the principal amount of US$5,000,000 (the "Loan"). 

Nevada Sunrise Commences Drilling at Coronado VMS Project

Nevada Sunrise (TSXV:NEV) is pleased to announce that a diamond drilling program has commenced at the Coronado VMS property ("Coronado", or the "Project"), located in the Tobin and Sonoma Range of Pershing County, Nevada, approximately 30 miles (48 kilometers) southeast of Winnemucca.

Fremont Gold Drills 25.9m @ 4.66 G/t Au at Gold Bar Project, Nevada

Fremont Gold (TSXV:FRE) ("Fremont" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that it has received all drill results for the previously announced drill program at the Gold Bar project in northern Nevada (see Fremont news releases dated May 9 and June 1, 2018).